Your Ad Here

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Tiffany SNSD Profile

Tiffany SNSD Profile

Birth Name: Stephanie Hwang

Korean Name: Hwang Mi-young

Nicknames: Fany Fany Tiffany, DdilFany (clumsy Fany), AjumNy, Mushroom

Date of Birth: August 1, 1989 (1989-08-01)

Height: 162 cm.

Weight: 50 kg.

Position: Lead Vocalist

Language: Korean, English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic), Spanish (Basic)

Speciality: Flute

Casted: 2004 SM Casting System; 2004 CJ/KMTV (USA-LA) Contest 1st Place

Training: 3 Years 7 Months

School: Korea Kent Foreign School (K.K.F.S.) [graduated]

Career: – 2007 VJ for KMTV ‘Sonyun Sonyuh Gayo Baekso’ (with Kim Hyesung)

- 2009 OST for MBC drama
Jang Myung Go By Myself

- 2009 Featured with K.Will ‘
A Girl Meets Love

- 2009 Featured with The Blue ‘
Feeling Only You‘ (with Sooyoung)

- 2009 MC for MBC Music Core (with Yuri)
# #
Share/Save/Bookmark #